1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Fanaleds

Discussion in 'Automobilista - Help & Support' started by zaphod, Mar 17, 2016.

  1. zaphod

    zaphod Zaphod Christiani Reiza Backer

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2016
    Messages:
    42
    Likes Received:
    28
    hi guys!
    just wondering if anybody got their LED's working on the Fanatec CSW V2 with AMS???
    also wondering if it is the job of Reiza or Fanatec to get the display on the wheel back alive?
     
  2. GrimDad

    GrimDad Member Reiza Backer

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2016
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    9
    Fanaled's usually requires a plugin have you put it in the plugins folder?
    Fanaleds - Home
     
  3. zaphod

    zaphod Zaphod Christiani Reiza Backer

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2016
    Messages:
    42
    Likes Received:
    28
    thx @GrimDad for the hint! sure I have the plugin installed but since (G)SC(E) 1.50 ...
    the display stays black or says: "REI" on whatever recent versions of the Fanaleds Plugin.
    sincerely hope that some day the wheel-display will show again all the needed vital information!
     
    • Like Like x 1
  4. Marcel Kleene

    Marcel Kleene Member Reiza Backer

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2016
    Messages:
    43
    Likes Received:
    24
    Fanaleds works for me with latest GSCE, but not with AMS. (Accuforce with converted Fanatec Formula Rim)
     
  5. Diego Balzarini

    Diego Balzarini Member Reiza Backer

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2016
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    12
    my fanaleds don't work with SCE what versio do you use?
     
  6. Manuel Staedel

    Manuel Staedel Member Reiza Backer

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2016
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    7
    I have also problems with FanaLEDs on AMS.
    Plugin are in the folder, but it makes, what it want.
    Not every gear are the same and somtimes it change the typ.
    From only gear to gear with speed.
    Btw. ACC works fine.
    And AMS2 are coming, so it should work.
     

Share This Page