1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Triple screen replays

Discussion in 'Automobilista - Help & Support' started by beorn2, Oct 4, 2016.

  1. beorn2

    beorn2 Member Reiza Backer

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2016
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    10
    Hi. A question to Reiza. When i pause the game during race and select 'instant replay' the replay uses all 3 screens. If i exit race and then watch the replay its on the center screen only. This was the same in Game Stock Car. Can this be fixed ? The replays are awsome on the triple's and a shame they can't be seen that way
     
  2. Fabio Oliveira Silva

    Fabio Oliveira Silva New Member Reiza Backer

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2016
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    12
    I'm having the same problem.
     
  3. Spin

    Spin Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2016
    Messages:
    283
    Likes Received:
    31
    Now that Reiza have access to all the core source code of the ISI engine, I have faith they can fix this :)
     
  4. Micha daWave

    Micha daWave New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Same thing here ! Plus even worse:
    If watching the single screen replay OR just sitting in the garage watching the timetable my 2 outer screens are constantly filled with random white geometric paintings, very strange, and even worse these paintings or rays often flicker and stay on the desktop even if the game is closed. First i thought my displays were killed. Even after multiple pc reboots the flickering rays are still there. They only disappear after about an hour or so very slowly... Never had that before... Seems as if something burnt into my screens. Anybody got the same problem ? What could that be ?
     
  5. Spin

    Spin Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2016
    Messages:
    283
    Likes Received:
    31
    I had that issue, but only while in-game, with rFactor 2 one time and I easily fixed it but can't remember how....ahhh! Maybe try running the AM config again?
     
  6. John Turvey

    John Turvey New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Same problem. Raceroom does it so should Automobilista.
     

Share This Page