1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Wheel lost

Discussion in 'Automobilista - Help & Support' started by LoloRRR, Mar 20, 2016.

  1. F1Aussie

    F1Aussie Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2016
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    3
    In a twisted kind a way I am glad it is not just my setup
     
  2. dave-r

    dave-r New Member Reiza Backer

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    1
    Same issue here. Sometimes the wheel works, sometimes it does not. T500RS
     
    • Like Like x 1
  3. Thiago Izequiel

    Thiago Izequiel ex-staff member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2016
    Messages:
    328
    Likes Received:
    187
    We are aware of this situation and looking into it.
     
  4. Pablo Bauer

    Pablo Bauer New Member Reiza Backer

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    this happening also in gsc
     
  5. AriBo

    AriBo New Member Reiza Backer

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2016
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    6
    no more problem with the new beta ! it works always and fine !
     
  6. LoloRRR

    LoloRRR New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2016
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    2
    ah !! i am running the early access normal version, i will wait an update !
     
  7. Renato Simioni

    Renato Simioni Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2016
    Messages:
    2,069
    Likes Received:
    7,488
    New v0.8.7 (hopefully addressing this problem for everyone that has it) should be coming up tomorrow.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  8. LoloRRR

    LoloRRR New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2016
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    2
    great !! thanks for your reactivity !!! i will be able to come back and spend hours on AMS !!!
     
    • Like Like x 1
  9. AriBo

    AriBo New Member Reiza Backer

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2016
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    6
  10. F1Aussie

    F1Aussie Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2016
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    3
    Just tried the new .7r update and still same issue my t500 won't do anything at the test inputs screen, the red bars are still showing and frozen on it. I was playing r3e earlier tonight and no issues with the wheel there.
     
  11. LoloRRR

    LoloRRR New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2016
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    2
    just installed the 0.8.7, for the moment no issue, my problem seems to be solved !
    thanks, keep you informed if any news !! must go with the v10, :)
     
  12. LoloRRR

    LoloRRR New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2016
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    2
    well....not sure... i joined an online session, first attempt no wheel when i wanted to leave the garage... i quit ams, go on same server and it worked... so still something i think, it seems to be better (before when offline). will keep you informed after more testing
     
  13. Pablo Bauer

    Pablo Bauer New Member Reiza Backer

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Problem continues ... even creating new profile
     
  14. Renato Simioni

    Renato Simioni Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2016
    Messages:
    2,069
    Likes Received:
    7,488
    What exactly is your problem Pablo? Since you suggested previously you had an issue come up also with GSC (which hasnt been updated in a while), it is likely to be a different issue altogether?
     
  15. F1Aussie

    F1Aussie Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2016
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    3
    I am still having no luck Renato. It worked okay when I first installed but have not been able to play in the last week due to unresponsive wheel.
     
  16. Pablo Bauer

    Pablo Bauer New Member Reiza Backer

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    ocorreu algumas vezes no SGC ... Eu apaguei todos os arquivos em pastas raiz menos e resolvido.

    Já o motorista ... hoje com a nova versão.
    primeiro só criou novo perfil e continuou o mesmo.
    em seguida, excluído como no SGC e agora, quando a secção de câmbio ele não respondeu e deu erro no jogo (quando foi para a corrida)


    eu não sei o que fazer
     
  17. Chicken Out

    Chicken Out New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    1
    Also having same issues with T300rs. Update does not seem to have made any difference.
    Usually happens when joining a game or when the session changes but have had it when
    making adjustments in the garage. :(
     
  18. gctitans

    gctitans New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    1
    I`m still getting the same issues as I stated earlier. Not really sure whats happening.
     
  19. TheStig

    TheStig New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    1
    The problem still exists with my T500 RS :(

    I dont know wether this is coincidence or not, but the issue seems to happen more likely in online sessions
     
  20. F1Aussie

    F1Aussie Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2016
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    3
    I have given up on ams until this is fixed, is a shame as I would like to spend more time on it.
     

Share This Page